records retention schedule records retention

home about us services clients contact us
[ Government Agencies | Non-Profit Organizations | Businesses | Academic Institutions ]
archive records

Government
Agencies

State & County Agencies:

  1. Belknap County Registry of Deeds, Laconia, NH
  2. Cheshire County Registry of Deeds, Keene, NH
  3. Connecticut State Historical Records Advisory Board [CT Town Clerks Association & CT League of History Organizations]
  4. Connecticut State Historical Records Advisory Board [Division of Library Development, CT State Library]
  5. Maine Historical Records Advisory Board
  6. Maine State Archives
  7. Massachusetts State Historical Records Advisory Board
  8. Nevada State Historical Records Advisory Board
  9. NH Bureau of Vital Records & Health Statistics
  10. NH Division of Historical Resources, Concord, NH
  11. NH State Historical Records Advisory Board
  12. NH Vital Records Improvement Fund Advisory Committee
  13. Northeast Massachusetts Regional Library System, Danvers, MA

Municipalities:

  1. Amesbury, MA
  2. Bedford, MA Town Clerk
  3. Brentwood, NH
  4. Bristol, CT
  5. Brookfield, CT Town Clerk
  6. Cheshire, CT
  7. Concord, NH
  8. Concord, NH Public Library
  9. Conway, NH Public Library
  10. Danbury, NH
  11. Derry, NH
  12. East Hampton, CT
  13. Enfield, CT
  14. Errol, NH Town Clerk
  15. Exeter, NH Town Clerk
  16. Hartford, CT Town & City Clerk
  17. Hebron, CT Town Clerk
  18. Ipswich, MA Public Library
  19. Ipswich, MA Town Clerk
  20. Keene, NH
  21. Kingston, NH Museum - Library Task Force
  22. Lewiston, ME Public Library
  23. Madison, NH
  24. Manchester, CT
  25. Manchester, NH Cemetery Department
  26. Manchester, NH City Clerk
  27. Nashua, NH Community Development Division
  28. New Britain, CT Town & City Clerk
  29. New Fairfield, CT Town Clerk
  30. Portsmouth, NH City Clerk
  31. Portsmouth, NH Police Department
  32. Rochester, NH City Clerk
  33. Somerville, MA
  34. Tamworth, NH Cook Memorial Library
  35. Tamworth, NH Town Clerk
  36. Warren, CT Town Clerk
  37. Waterbury, CT Town Clerk & City Clerk
  38. Westford, MA
  39. Wilmot, NH Town Clerk/Tax Collector
  40. Woodbury, CT Town Clerk

 

Non - Profit
Organizations
  1. Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia, PA
  2. American Society for Microbiology, Washington, DC
  3. Berlin & Cos County Historical Society, Berlin, NH
  4. Boston Psychoanalytic Society and Institute, Inc., Boston, MA
  5. Camp Tecumseh, Moultonborough, NH
  6. Community Minority Cultural Center, Lynn, MA
  7. Congregation Mishkan Tefila, Newton, MA
  8. Cooper-Hewitt Museum, New York, NY
  9. Dance Heritage Coalition [Harvard College, New York Public Library, Library of Congress, San Francisco Performing Arts Library & Museum]
  10. Discovering Local Resources, Phase I: Sheffield Historical Society, Egremont Historical Commission, Town of Sheffield, MA
  11. Discovering Local Resources, Phase II: Alford, Becket, Egremont,
    Mt. Washington, & New Marlborough, MA
  12. The Duxbury Rural & Historical Society, Duxbury, MA
  13. The Epilepsy Foundation of America, Landover, MD
  14. The Franklin Institute Futures Center, Philadelphia, PA
  15. Hingham, MA Historical Collections Master Plan [Hingham Historical Society, Hingham Public Library, Town Clerk, School Department & Historical Commission]
  16. W.K. Kellogg Foundation, Battle Creek, MI
  17. Museum L-A, Lewiston, ME
  18. Nantucket Historical Association, Nantucket, MA
  19. National Museum of American History, Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC
  20. National Trust for Historic Preservation, Washington, DC
  21. Newport Historical Society, Newport, RI
  22. New Hampshire Local Records Education Project
    [Dartmouth College, et. al.]
  23. Northern Forest Heritage Park, Berlin, NH
  24. Remick Country Doctor Museum and Farm, Tamworth, NH
  25. Seashore Trolley Museum, Kennebunkport, ME
  26. Staten Island Historical Society/Richmondtown Restoration,
    New York, NY
  27. Tamworth Historical Society, Tamworth, NH
  28. WGBH, Boston, MA
  29. Whitehead Institute for Biomedical Research, Cambridge, MA

 

Businesses
  1. AT&T, Basking Ridge, NJ
  2. W. Graham Arader, Inc., King of Prussia, PA
  3. Robert F. Batchelder, Inc., Ambler, PA
  4. Cambridge Associates, Inc., Boston, MA
  5. CIGNA Corporation, Philadelphia, PA
  6. Federal Reserve Bank of Boston
  7. Franklin Enterprises, Lewiston, ME
  8. Fulton, Longshore & Associates, Inc., Plymouth Meeting, PA
  9. B.R. Jones Roofing Company, Stratham, NH
  10. Liberty Mutual Insurance Company, Boston, MA
  11. Miller, Anderson & Sherrerd, West Conshohocken, PA
  12. The MITRE Corporation, Bedford, MA
  13. Monadnock Paper Mills, Inc., Bennington, NH
  14. The Mutual Assurance Company, Philadelphia, PA
  15. The Mutual Assurance Company / National Grange Mutual Insurance Co., Keene, NH
  16. Oscar Mayer Foods Corporation, Madison, WI
  17. Research & Trading Corporation, Wilmington, DE
  18. Frank S. Schwarz & Son, Philadelphia, PA
  19. SMRT, Inc. (City of Nashua, NH), Portland, ME
  20. Sprague Energy, Portsmouth, NH

 

Academic Institutions
  1. Babson College, Babson Park, MA
  2. Bennington College, Bennington, VT
  3. Duke University, Durham, NC
  4. Episcopal Divinity School, Cambridge, MA
  5. Essex Agricultural and Technical High School, Hathorne, MA
  6. Franklin Pierce College, Rindge, NH
  7. Gwynedd-Mercy College, Gwynedd Valley, PA
  8. New England College of Optometry, Boston, MA
  9. Perkins School for the Blind, Watertown, MA
  10. Rutgers University, New Brunswick, NJ
  11. University of New Hampshire / Special Collections, Durham, NH
  12. Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, NY
  13. Wakefield, MA School District [Governor Volpe Papers]


© 2002 Inlook Group
Site by ValleyWebDesigns